Chapter Members
Full Name Company Branch Joined Date
Mr. Robert C. Nowak West Coast 3/28/1995
Mr. Aurelio R. Linero, PE South Florida 1/1/1971
Mr. Roland Ottolini Lee County Southwest 3/24/1998
Mr. O. Fred Merkel, (retired), PE Central 1/1/1971
Mr. Herman E. Mueller West Coast 4/1/1969
Ms. Althea C. Parrish West Coast 1/27/2000
Mr. John M. Mulvihill, (retired) Municipal Public Works West Coast 6/29/2000
Mr. Thomas Brzezinski Wade Trim West Coast 7/6/2000
Mr. Harry Dansky South Florida 6/1/1962
Mr. Jon C. Crull Central 4/28/1988
Mr. Albert P. Dusey Gold Coast 4/1/1981
Mr. Scott W. Davis Village of Miami Shores South Florida 11/27/2001
Mr. Jeffrey S. Glenn, CFM, F.ASCE,PE RS&H Inc. Central 9/23/2002
Mr. Scott B. Krawczuk, EI City of Sanibel Southwest 6/10/2004
Mrs. Teresa H. Soobitsky Sunbelt Rentals South Florida 5/30/2008
Mr. Shane J. LeBlanc City of Zephyrhills West Coast 6/17/2005
Mr. Warren Bryant City of Lakeland West Coast 6/24/2005
Mr. Thomas A. Woodard City of Bradenton Beach Sun Coast 4/4/2006
Mr. Claude D. Tankersley City of St. Petersburg Sun Coast 3/12/2020
Mr. Mike E. McCabe, PE Melbourne-Tilman Water Control Dist Central 12/1/2000
Mrs. Marcy Cook England-Thims & Miller Inc Northeast 1/17/2006
Mr. Alexander J. Boudreau, PE Sarasota County Sun Coast 1/22/2020
Ms. Kelly Slaughter Charlotte County Southwest 4/21/2006
Mr. G. E. James Santa Fe 5/1/1967
Mr. Gene E. Jordan Pinellas County West Coast 4/1/1955
Mr. Thomas W. Kennedy West Coast 3/1/1955
Mr. George R. Knecht, PE Northeast 2/1/1976
Mr. Rusty Reed, PE Charles Abbott Associates Inc West Coast 5/22/1996
Mr. Fernando Rodriguez City of Dania Beach South Florida 7/23/2015
Mr. Brian R. Usher, PWLF City of Largo West Coast 6/1/1982
Mr. Thomas George City of Sanford Central 12/1/1985
Mr. Aaron J. Smith Escambia County Emerald Coast 6/5/2001
Mr. Juan Vazquez RJ Behar & Company Inc South Florida 7/23/2002
Mrs. Charlene Shiver City of Plant City West Coast 3/24/2020
Ms. Chantel Thomas City of Gainesville Santa Fe 9/2/2008
Mr. Kennith R. Roundtree Northern Palm Beach Co Improve Dist Gold Coast 2/17/2012
Mr. Dale Laird Pinellas County West Coast 9/6/2005
Ms. Tatyana Austin City of Plant City West Coast 10/25/2005
Mr. Pete Wilson City of Sanford Central 3/29/2012
Mr. Thomas Funcheon City of Tarpon Springs West Coast 4/17/2007
Mr. Dariush Dashtaki City of Orlando Central 4/18/2007
Mr. Bill Simmons City of Ocoee Central 4/20/2007
Mr. Tim Heyrend, PE City of Ormond Beach Central 3/26/2021
Mr. Douglas W. Hurst England-Thims & Miller Inc Northeast 2/12/2008
Mr. James E. Simmons City of Hallandale Beach South Florida 6/25/2020
Mr. Vincent Richmond City of Lauderdale Lakes South Florida 4/20/2020
Mr. Donald D. Jacobovitz, PE Northeast 2/6/2017
Mr. Roger J. Strain City of Tamarac South Florida 8/30/1994
Mr. Scott A. Garth, PE DRMP Inc West Coast 10/7/1997
Mr. Deodat Budhu, PE City of Apopka Central 7/28/1998
Mr. Bruce Bernard Calvin Giordano & Associates South Florida 1/13/1999
Mr. Robert D. Obering Sun Coast 12/1/1965
Mr. Dean A. Scharmen City of Indian Rocks Beach West Coast 3/23/2000
Mr. Richard H. Brossard Broward County South Florida 2/1/1974
Mr. William D. Beasley Polk County West Coast 6/7/1993
Mr. Scott C. Pinheiro City of Pinellas Park West Coast 3/14/1985
Mr. Marcus E. Chattin City of St. Augustine Beach Northeast 3/1/1988
Mr. Paul W. Yeargain, PE CFM DRMP Inc Central 9/16/2021
Mr. Arthur W. Mead Escambia County Emerald Coast 3/23/2001
Ms. Nicole C. Monahan, PE City of Fort Myers Southwest 3/28/2019
Mr. Paul L. Webster, CSM, PE Village of Royal Palm Beach Gold Coast 5/19/2003
Mr. Jon C. Yarbrough, CPM City of Tallahassee Big Bend 2/20/2003
Mr. William E. Darty, CAFM City of Boynton Beach Gold Coast 3/27/2018
Mr. Herbert M. Raybourn, PE Walt Disney World Resort Central 2/16/2005
Mr. Joey V. Duncan, PE Northeast 6/21/2006
Mr. Robert H. Garland, PE, PG,PWLF McKim & Creed, Inc. Southwest 7/3/2006
Ms. Sandra Larsen City of Sanibel Southwest 7/5/2006
Mr. Larkeaver Spivey City of Gainesville Santa Fe 4/2/2013
Mr. Eric L. Flavell, PE Bowman Consulting Central 3/27/1996
Ms. Josee Cyr Bay County Emerald Coast 10/28/2014
Mr. Aleem Ghany Seminole Tribe of Florida South Florida 5/24/2019
Mr. John Farrell Thompson Pump & Manufacturing Company Central 7/7/1998
Mr. Richard C. Perkins City of Port St Lucie Treasure Coast 1/6/1999
Mr. David B. Floyd City of Pinellas Park West Coast 2/16/2016
Mr. Kenneth Barrett City of Kissimmee Central 12/1/1984
Mr. Shawn Brent Stover, PE HNTB Corporation West Coast 7/15/2014
Mr. Wes Moreno Escambia County Emerald Coast 3/23/2001
Ms. Carolyn Eastwood, PE Sarasota County Sun Coast 11/25/2002
Mrs. Jill Prizlee, PE City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 12/14/2016
Mr. Jeff Mattern City of Kissimmee Central 8/21/2020
Mr. Gregory W. Driskell Professional Pavement Products Inc Northeast 11/2/2005
Mr. Donald R. Holcomb HDR Inc Sun Coast 5/3/2004
Mr. Isaac Kovner, PE City of Delray Beach South Florida 11/9/2018
Mr. Fred E. Baxter City of Plant City West Coast 3/24/2020
Mr. Robert H. Hinkel City of Palm Bay Central 7/11/2006
Mr. David Glicksberg Hillsborough County West Coast 7/18/2006
Mr. Douglas J. Holdener Florida Concrete Pipe Assoc Gold Coast 4/28/2017
Mr. Russell Ketchem City of Pompano Beach South Florida 2/26/2007
Mr. Charles R. Jordan, MPA, PWE, ENV SP Kessler Consulting Inc West Coast 5/8/2007
Mr. Carsey Patrick Big Bend 4/3/2007
Mr. Glenn Lusink, PSM DRMP Inc Northeast 1/24/2008
Mr. Donnie Tackett St. Johns County Northeast 1/29/2008
Mr. Thomas A. McVey RS&H Inc. Northeast 1/30/2008
Mr. Michael B. Daniel City of Marco Island Southwest 5/15/2008
Mr. Charlie Bogert City of Eustis Central 2/13/2009
Dr. Erik J. Garwell City of Tampa West Coast 10/12/2009
Mr. James E. Hudock, PE Hillsborough County West Coast 2/11/2015
Mr. David M. Murphy, PE Lee County Southwest 1/10/2006
Mr. Chris Camp City of Cape Coral Southwest 5/8/2003
Mr. William J. Joyce, Jr, PE City of Jacksonville Northeast 1/29/2002
Mr. Zbigniew Resiak Emerald Coast Utility Services Emerald Coast 4/11/2017
Ms. Lisa Wedin Sarasota County Sun Coast 2/3/2000
Mr. Daniel G. Saunders City of St. Petersburg West Coast 7/1/1982
Mr. Bruce Bullert Charlotte County Southwest 10/1/1981
Mr. Charles Carpenter Central 5/1/1969
Mr. Kenneth D. Carpenter Pavement Technology, Inc West Coast 1/1/1980
Mr. John M. Chasteen, ENG West Coast 10/1/1968
Mr. Saeed Kazemi, PE City of Fort Myers Southwest 6/13/1988
Dr. Wayne F. Echelberger, Jr, PE, DEE West Coast 3/1/1974
Mr. Keith S. Grayson City of Orlando Central 9/21/2005
Mr. Greg James City of Lakeland West Coast 5/13/2002
Mr. Mark W. Nelson, PE Jones Edmunds & Associates Inc Santa Fe 3/28/2008
Mr. Thomas Driscoll, PE Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 5/9/2005
Ms. Stephanie Smith, P.E. City of Cape Coral Southwest 4/27/2006
Mr. Brian Rosen City of Coconut Creek South Florida 3/1/2007
Ms. Linda Sposito City of Punta Gorda Southwest 6/28/2007
Mr. Mike Wood Southern Sewer Equipment Sales Treasure Coast 4/19/2021
Mr. Emran Rahaman Seminole Tribe of Florida South Florida 4/24/2012
Mr. Tom Mahony City of Clearwater West Coast 2/24/2009
Mr. Neville H. Bennett CUES Central 1/1/1963
Mr. Vincent O. Akhimie, CPM, PE Gold Coast 2/23/1995
Mr. Terry W. Knepper Big Bend 12/1/1977
Mr. William Sydow Gold Coast 1/1/1928
Mr. Mark T. Juliano, PWLF City of Holly Hill Central 10/15/1985
Ms. Teresa Scott, PE, PWLF City of Gainesville Santa Fe 2/13/1987
Mr. Ralph E. Reigelsperger, PE City of Melbourne Central 3/17/1987
Mr. Steve Krug City of Ocoee Central 4/3/2001
Mr. Raymond K. Ferwerda, Jr GS Equipment Co Inc West Coast 4/1/2002
Mr. Enrique A. Crooks, PE EAC Consulting Inc South Florida 8/5/2002
Mr. Jason P. Johns Woolpert Inc Northeast 1/9/2013
Mr. Spencer L. Anderson, PE, PMP, CFM Sarasota County Sun Coast 12/22/2014
Mr. Fred G. Hiatt, Jr City of Daytona Beach Shores Central 11/17/2004
Mr. Richard B. Szpyrka, PE Central 9/27/2005
Mr. Joseph S. Kroll City of Aventura South Florida 7/1/2009
Mr. David Hubert Kisinger Campo and Assoc West Coast 4/30/2014
Ms. Norlita Quebedeaux Escambia County Emerald Coast 4/19/2007
Mr. Milton Leggett City of Stuart Gold Coast 1/14/2008
Mr. Gregory Caldwell St. Johns County Northeast 1/29/2008
Mr. Ronald L. Moore City of Ocoee Central 2/8/2008
Mr. Troy D. McCain City of Lakeland West Coast 7/16/2008
Mr. C.T. Eagle Town of Lady Lake Central 5/16/2008
Mr. Demetris C. Pressley Southern Disaster Recovery Central 10/9/2009
Mr. Richard J. Harrison Kisinger Campo and Assoc West Coast 2/21/2017
Mr. William G. Hallisey Sun Coast 11/1/1994
Dr. Ram N. Tewari, (retired) South Florida 2/7/1995
Mr. George E. Walrond, Retired Emerald Coast 8/28/2000
Mr. Felix Denmon Southern Sewer Equipment Sales Treasure Coast 3/6/2001
Mr. Raymond J. Lawrence City of Daytona Beach Central 2/1/1968
Mr. Jerry D. Combs City of Tampa West Coast 11/5/1996
Mr. Clyde F. Wakefield, (retired) Big Bend 9/1/1973
Mr. John Veneziano, PE City of Venice Sun Coast 2/7/1986
Ms. Rebecca A. Ares Central 7/1/1986
Ms. Susan M. Hann, AICP,PE,PWLF Brevard Public Schools Central 4/4/1989
Mr. Brad L. Kaine, MPA City of Miami Beach South Florida 12/14/2000
Mr. Kenneth J. Stokes Sarasota County Sun Coast 7/25/2018
Mr. Ovelio A. Ruiz, CFM City of Miami Gardens South Florida 3/5/2002
Mr. Christopher L. Evers Evers Infrastructure Group LLC Treasure Coast 12/26/2002
Mr. Rodney Sims City of Tamarac South Florida 2/26/2020
Ms. Tara Kivett City of Clearwater West Coast 1/24/2006
Mr. Ehab B. Guirguis, PE Lee County Southwest 2/18/2011
Mr. Richard L. Pereira, PE City of Delray Beach Gold Coast 8/13/2021
Mr. Scott E. Stevens, PE Kisinger Campo and Assoc West Coast 10/31/2006
Mr. Christopher Andersch, PWS Charlotte County Southwest 3/12/2007
Mr. Frank D. Gross City of Coral Springs South Florida 9/21/2011
Mr. Theodore Gibson Town of Cutler Bay South Florida 4/14/2009
Mr. Michael J. Campo Kisinger Campo and Assoc West Coast 3/23/2009
Mr. Mark Ridenour City of Cape Coral Southwest 6/10/2009
Mr. Bryant A. King, PE DRMP Inc Big Bend 6/18/2009
Mr. Carlos A. Solis, PE City of Marathon South Florida 12/7/2009
Mr. James W. Martin Village of Virginia Gardens South Florida 4/26/2010
Mr. Darryll DeMarsh Southeastern Surveying & Mapping Corporation Central 9/22/2010
Mr. David J. Rotar Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 4/8/2011
Mr. Walter Eastmond Citrus County West Coast 8/19/1996
Mr. Raymond D. Boler City of Safety Harbor West Coast 4/6/1998
Mr. Mike Carroll City of Orlando Central 4/13/1999
Mr. Timothy W. Perry City of Largo West Coast 1/19/2018
Ms. Rose Shiflett Plan Ahead Events West Coast 8/19/2002
Mr. Chad A. Butzow Manatee County Sun Coast 4/27/2010
Mr. Donald W. Cather City of Miami South Florida 2/1/1954
Mr. Ben Daneman South Florida 5/1/1962
Mr. Kristian L. Swenson Seminole County Public Schools Central 6/14/2001
Mr. Subrata Bandy Ayres Associates West Coast 7/21/2020
Mr. Roy Pelletier City of Orlando Central 8/21/2002
Ms. Denise Yoezle South Florida 2/19/2021
Mr. Timothy D. Kirby Sarasota County Sun Coast 1/15/2004
Mr. Jeffrey L. Pearson, MS, PWE City of Cape Coral Southwest 6/15/2011
Mr. Gary C. McLean, CPFP City of Lakeland West Coast 5/9/2005
Mrs. Julie Leonard City of Oakland Park South Florida 2/2/2006
Mr. Troy Attaway, PE City of Winter Park Central 12/22/2005
Mr. Troy D. Gies, MBA City of Tamarac South Florida 4/12/2006
Mr. Tommy Mashburn St. Johns County Northeast 9/29/2006
Mr. Anthony A. Collins City of Miramar South Florida 7/22/2019
Mr. Ronald H. Ford Southwest 3/1/1962
Mr. Randy Shane Asphalt Paving Systems Inc West Coast 1/20/2009
Mr. Russell Sheibenberger City of Sanford Central 1/28/2009
Mr. Kerrith D. Fiddler, CFM City of Pensacola Central 6/22/2021
Mr. Carlos E. Arroyo City of Doral South Florida 2/10/2010
Mr. Brett Einar Warner City of St. Pete Beach Santa Fe 1/24/2018
Mr. David A. Breitrick City of Orlando Central 4/19/2011
Mr. Mark Gisclar City of Casselberry Central 4/20/2011
Mr. Alex Awad City of Tampa West Coast 12/28/2011
Mr. Terry Crews T2 UES Inc D/b/a T2 Utility Engineers Santa Fe 2/6/2020
Ms. Lihua Wei City of Orlando Central 6/21/2005
Mr. Charles H. Smith, Jr City of Orlando Central 12/1/2005
Mr. Kenneth W. Rubach, MS Town of Lauderdale-By-The-Sea South Florida 6/6/2014
Mr. Jody Sorrels City of Cape Coral Southwest 5/31/2007
Mr. Ricardo Wiswell City of Riviera Beach Gold Coast 9/24/2018
Mr. Chet Wendrzyk ATKINS NA Inc Central 9/10/2008
Mr. Michael Clarke City of St. Pete Beach West Coast 1/24/2018
Mr. Michael W. Gordon City of Largo West Coast 1/27/2009
Mr. Alberto D. Argudin ADA Engineering Inc South Florida 1/26/2009
Ms. Deborah J. Warren Leon County Big Bend 4/14/2009
Mr. Bruce Oglesby Fuelmaster/Syn-Tech Systems, Inc. Big Bend 2/16/2010
Mr. Joseph D. Banta ATKINS NA Inc Big Bend 4/13/2011
Mr. James E. Myers, PE TLP Engineering Consultants, Inc. Central 12/12/1994
Mr. Richard J. Baier, PE, LEED AP The Villages Comm Dev Dist West Coast 12/29/1994
Mr. Keith J. Fogarty City of Dunedin West Coast 1/18/1995
Mr. Thomas C. Leonhardt Sun Coast 2/1/1980
Mr. Thomas Good City of Deerfield Beach South Florida 1/17/1997
Mr. Larry J. Brock Citrus County West Coast 9/15/1997
Mr. John Pappas, PE City of Jacksonville Northeast 2/9/1999
Mrs. Zully K. Hemeyer Everglades University South Florida 12/7/2009
Mr. Gary W. Spraggins Sarasota County Sun Coast 5/19/2000
Mr. Whitfield R. Van Cott City of Hollywood South Florida 3/1/1973
Mr. Douglas P. Armstrong Town of Bay Harbor South Florida 6/10/2014
Mr. Adnan Javed, PE Sun Coast 9/25/2007
Mr. Skip Petitt City of Venice Sun Coast 9/28/2007
Mr. Robin Soodeen City of Lauderdale Lakes South Florida 8/7/2014
Ms. Angela M. Lawrence ATKINS NA Inc Central 9/12/2012
Mr. Lalit Lalwani Alachua County Santa Fe 3/3/2008
Mr. Billy R. Ingram City of Largo West Coast 5/11/2020
Mr. Daryl I. Thie, PLS T2 UES Inc D/b/a T2 Utility Engineers Santa Fe 1/22/2010
Mr. Leobert A. Dixon City of Orlando Central 3/26/2010
Mr. Anthony R. Meriano Town of Juno Beach Gold Coast 3/30/2010
Mrs. Lana R. Braddy City of Lakeland West Coast 7/3/2018
Mr. Alex Tergis City of Coconut Creek South Florida 12/21/2010
Mr. Christopher Heath Frederick City of Lakeland Central 3/9/2011
Mr. Jason S. Yaeger, MSW City of Lake Worth Gold Coast 3/18/2011
Mr. Kenneth V. Holton, PE Pavement Technology, Inc West Coast 8/15/1994
Mr. Scott H. Martin, PE Volusia County Central 5/22/1995
Mr. Jorge E. Corzo, PE Town of Medley South Florida 2/28/2021
Mr. David K. Kemp, PE Hanson Professional Services Inc Northeast 1/9/2017
Ms. Melissa Smith City of Lauderdale Lakes South Florida 4/20/2020
Mr. Timothy E. Pinter, PE City of Marco Island Southwest 4/17/1989
Mr. Kermit L. Prime, Jr, PE Central 5/1/1978
Mr. Robert R. Gordon Bob Gordon Consulting, Inc. West Coast 7/20/1998
Mr. Manuel Meadows City of Lakeland West Coast 7/22/2008
Mr. Larry Schuler City of Lakeland West Coast 7/16/2008
Mr. David A. King, PE Mead & Hunt Central 8/4/2008
Mr. Louis Italico City of Coconut Creek South Florida 7/24/2008
Mr. Matthew J. LaChance Ingevity Central 4/12/2011
Mr. Jeremy Hockenbury City of Wildwood West Coast 1/9/2009
Mr. Wilmer Stafford Walton County Emerald Coast 3/17/2015
Mr. Gregory Graham Walton County Emerald Coast 3/17/2015
Mr. Tom Lewis City of Tallahassee Big Bend 7/23/1980
Mr. J. Scott Herring, PE Hernando County Northeast 2/6/1995
Mr. John Dunton, PWLF City of Port St Lucie Treasure Coast 4/19/1995
Mr. Ken F. Schnell, PE Emerald Coast 10/7/1997
Mr. Philip R. Mann, PE City of Gainesville Santa Fe 3/10/2003
Ms. Danielle E. Slaterpryce, PE Osceola County Gold Coast 9/4/1996
Mr. Theodore S. MacLeod, PE City of Ormond Beach Central 12/1/1972
Mr. Thomas J. Pugh, PE Hole Montes, Inc. Southwest 4/21/1998
Mr. William G. Chamberlin, II Central 6/1/1979
Mr. Thomas A. Mason Town of Leesburg Central 6/1/1979
Mr. Richard M. Howard, CFM, PE, PWLF City of Orlando Central 5/28/1985
Mr. Robert Suess Hillsborough County West Coast 6/5/2001
Ms. Thelma Ramey Plan Ahead Events West Coast 8/19/2002
Mr. Larry Watts Hillsborough County West Coast 8/17/2002
Mr. Louis C. Aurigemma, PE City of Riviera Beach South Florida 10/13/1986
Mr. Michael A. Adeife EAC Consulting Inc South Florida 11/13/2002
Mr. Brian R. Garvey, PE Southeastern Surveying & Mapping Corporation Central 1/22/2013
Mr. Peter Louis Cavalli, MPA Kenneth City West Coast 2/23/2015
Mr. John Elias Charlotte County Southwest 5/2/2014
Mr. Richard Fenton South Florida 5/1/1954
Mr. Thomas Fass, MPA PE Hillsborough County West Coast 3/1/2006
Mr. Danny Casals, CPII Village of Palmetto Bay South Florida 6/26/2006
Ms. Wendy Fulk MacMurray, MBA Precision Sidewalk Safety Corp Santa Fe 12/1/2006
Mr. Melvin R. Maciolek City of Clearwater West Coast 2/5/2013
Mr. Francisco Delgado City of Palm Coast Northeast 12/10/2019
Mr. Paul Stanek City of Dunedin West Coast 8/20/2007
Mr. William Griffin City of Stuart Gold Coast 1/14/2008
Mr. Felipe B. Rivera, Jr Putnam County Northeast 8/21/2008
Mr. Christian H. Infante SFM Services Inc South Florida 5/20/2008
Mr. Bruce Wagner Village of Wellington Gold Coast 2/23/2009
Ms. Donna Lovejoy City of Fort Myers Southwest 5/8/2019
Mr. Salvatore LaGreca City of Deland Central 10/28/2009
Mr. Mark E. Collins, PWLF City of Margate South Florida 3/8/1991
Mr. Douglas Whitehead Lee County Southwest 3/27/2020
Mr. Roy Booth Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 7/28/2014
Mr. Matthew Schmidt City of Kissimmee Central 10/26/2012
Mr. John G. Martel, P Eng HNTB Corporation South Florida 4/8/2003
Ms. Olivia R. Boykin City of Orlando Central 10/22/2021
Mr. Alan Lam City of Tamarac South Florida 7/25/2006
Ms. Pamela S. Keyes Lee County Southwest 6/1/2011
Mr. James Harriott Alachua County Sun Coast 9/3/2015
Mr. Thomas N. Fallin Wood Environment & Infrastrure Solutions, Inc Northeast 4/10/2019
Mr. Robert McCaughan City of Pompano Beach South Florida 10/16/2006
Mr. Thomas Vreeland City of Tamarac South Florida 2/25/2015
Mr. James E. Barnes, PWLF Village of Wellington Gold Coast 2/16/2010
Mr. Lawrence L. Smith DRMP Inc Central 6/4/2010
Mr. Christopher Olcott, PE Hampton Lenzini and Renwick Inc West Coast 3/26/2012
Mr. Johnny L. Limbaugh Wright Construction Group Inc Southwest 5/26/2017
Mr. James S. Rigsbee, CPII City of Atlantic Beach Northeast 12/3/2018
Mr. Jerry Walden Bay County Emerald Coast 10/13/2011
Mr. George Recktenwald, PWLF Volusia County Central 2/7/2002
Mr. Paul E. Carlisle, Jr City of Sebastian Treasure Coast 7/16/2018
Mr. David A. Dratnol, PE Trebilcock Consulting Solutions Southwest 3/28/2018
Mr. Jeffrey M. Thurman, MBA, CPM LA Consulting Central 4/14/1999
Mr. Dale A. Haas, PE Florida Chapter APWA Sun Coast 2/29/2000
Mr. Jim M. Close, PWLF West Coast 8/1/1983
Mr. Paul R. Moore, (retired) City of Sanford Central 6/16/1986
Mr. Ernest W. Nelson, III Dover West Coast 6/4/1986
Dr. Robert D. Beaver Walt Disney World Resort Central 2/21/1995
Mr. Dorian J. Popescu DMK Associates, Inc. Sun Coast 6/6/1995
Mr. Ronald F. Ribaric Central 10/25/1996
Mr. Robert L. Novak Sun Coast 1/1/1978
Mr. Tony Park, PE Leon County Big Bend 5/14/1986
Mr. James L. Berkman City of Coconut Creek South Florida 1/31/2001
Mr. Michael W. Morrow, PWLF City of Palm Beach Gardens Gold Coast 9/5/2001
Mr. Charles H. Carden, Jr Tampa Bay Water West Coast 2/26/2002
Mr. Robert J. Behar RJ Behar & Company Inc South Florida 12/13/2002
Mr. Bruce K. Bowers GS Equipment Co Inc West Coast 12/20/2002
Mr. Jay G. Sheehan, PE Woodard & Curran Consulting Engrs Santa Fe 2/19/2004
Mr. Bilal Iftikhar City of Sanford Central 4/29/2011
Mr. David Gierach CPH Inc Central 3/7/2005
Mr. Jeff Keyser Charlotte County Southwest 3/18/2005
Mrs. Tanya N. McConnell Palm Beach County Gold Coast 5/24/2006
Mr. Vinod K. Sancheti Sarasota County Sun Coast 4/25/2016
Mr. Peter A. Bieniek City of Hollywood Gold Coast 9/7/2017
Mr. Emmett D. Watson, PE Charlotte County Southwest 1/15/2008
Mr. Leslie P. Mangali City of Orlando Central 3/31/2008
Mr. Donald J. Schrager City of Palm Coast Northeast 6/30/2008
Mr. Glen Gordon City of Coral Springs South Florida 1/30/2014
Mr. David L. Van Dever, Sr City of Clermont Central 3/16/2009
Mr. Mike Ilczyszyn City of Cape Coral Southwest 6/10/2009
Mr. Charles N. Dickey Santa Fe 6/1/1957
Mr. Antonio J. Mahfoud Eisman & Russo, Inc Northeast 12/12/2000
Mr. Thomas H. Casey City of Ocala Santa Fe 8/20/2001
Mr. Ron I. Lirot City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/29/2012
Ms. Susan Trainor Walsh City of Port St Lucie Treasure Coast 12/17/2020
Mr. Jean Dupuis City of Coconut Creek South Florida 4/25/2017
Ms. Sally Adkins City of Gainesville Santa Fe 3/10/2003
Mr. William R. Cox, PE Hillsborough County West Coast 6/23/2003
Mr. Donald L. Hayes, Jr Hillsborough County West Coast 5/2/2005
Mr. Thomas J. Marquardt Lee County Southwest 1/24/2006
Mr. Alan Thomas Ring Power Corporation West Coast 3/29/2007
Mr. Arden Fontaine, Jr Volusia County Central 3/14/2007
Mr. William T. Hand, PE Hillsborough County West Coast 6/20/2011
Mr. Avelino Cancel Lee County Southwest 3/2/2017
Mr. Daniel Rodriguez Town of Cutler Bay South Florida 4/14/2009
Ms. Monica Bramble City of North Port Sun Coast 7/9/2009
Mr. Sal Novara Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 7/28/2014
Mr. Rodney Carroll Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 4/8/2011
Mr. Ryan L. Verdel, PE VHB Central 9/7/2011
Ms. Debra L. Lima City of Sunny Isles Beach South Florida 7/12/2012
Mr. Jonathan Andre Hunter City of Clearwater West Coast 2/5/2013
Ms. Sabine Lundgren City of Tampa West Coast 8/13/2021
Mr. John M. Eash ATKINS NA Inc Sun Coast 3/9/2012
Dr. Benjamin Colucci, PhD Univ of Puerto Rico At Mayaguez South Florida 10/9/1997
Mr. G. George Yilmaz Collier County Southwest 11/27/2012
Mr. Louis J. Miller, II Village of Wellington Gold Coast 2/15/2002
Ms. Juliana B. Bellia City of North Port Sun Coast 1/14/2008
Mr. Thai X. Tran, PE Sarasota County Sun Coast 9/15/2004
Mr. Glenn Daniel City of Clearwater West Coast 1/24/2006
Ms. Elia Twigg CONSOR Engineers, LLC Central 11/14/2005
Mr. Rafael G. Casals Town of Cutler Bay South Florida 3/1/2007
Mr. Randy Vowell Charlotte County Southwest 5/19/2021
Mr. Scott D. Perfater Burgess & Niple, Inc. Central 4/5/2006
Mrs. Jennifer L. Winter, PE Matrix Consulting Group Southwest 1/26/2007
Mr. Osdel F. Larrea Town of Davie South Florida 2/8/2008
Mr. James A. Dillon City of Deland Central 4/8/2016
Mr. Todd Hiteshew City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 12/30/2010
Mr. Robert H. Freeman Putnam County Northeast 3/17/2011
Mr. Raj Verma, PE Total Municipal Solutions South Florida 9/28/2015
Mr. Joe Davis City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/11/2012
Mr. Dwayne Drake City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/11/2012
Mr. David A. Perry Thompson Pump & Manufacturing Company Central 9/25/2012
Mr. Donald J. Marcotte, PE City of Winter Park Central 5/9/1995
Mr. Charles W. Matheny, Jr West Coast 9/1/1964
Mr. George A. Jacob Northeast 9/1/1970
Dr. Chin Ho, PhD Hillsborough County West Coast 10/20/2003
Mr. Bob Hall Cutler Repaving Inc West Coast 1/7/1997
Mrs. Diana M. Almodovar, PE Orange County Central 7/29/1999
Mr. Richard H. Davis City of Orlando Central 5/9/2019
Mr. Steven M. Neff City of Cape Coral Southwest 8/9/1985
Mr. Michael G. Crumpton, PE Central 3/23/1992
Ms. Kimberly Wood, PE Leon County Big Bend 3/20/2001
Mr. Gregory Allen Klamo City of Clearwater West Coast 3/29/2012
Ms. Brenda L. Dewees City of Edgewater Central 8/13/2002
Mr. Scott A. Bitterman Okaloosa County Emerald Coast 2/2/2016
Mr. Samuel May, PWLF City of North Lauderdale South Florida 3/29/2004
Mr. Matthew R. York City of Largo West Coast 4/12/2004
Mr. Brian Edwards City of Daytona Beach Shores Central 11/17/2004
Mr. Gary R. Clough, PE City of Sidney Gold Coast 10/26/1988
Mr. Mark Darmanin Broward County South Florida 9/20/2018
Mr. Richard Moulton, MBA City of Fort Myers Southwest 7/29/2008
Ms. Samira Shalan, PE City of Sunrise South Florida 12/29/2006
Denise C. Brewer Escambia County Emerald Coast 7/10/2018
Mr. Timothy A. McKenzie Alachua County Santa Fe 3/3/2008
Mr. Robert Iasimone City of Edgewater Central 7/31/2008
Mr. Bill Conerly Village of Wellington Gold Coast 4/1/2009
Mr. Pat G. Goff Fuelmaster/Syn-Tech Systems, Inc. Big Bend 12/2/2010
Mr. Joseph C. Kunkel Orange County Central 7/28/1998
Mr. Felton B. Ard, II Leon County Big Bend 6/5/2017
Mr. Robert H. Miller, PE Southwest 12/1/1974
Mr. Dan Giesey City of Port St Lucie Treasure Coast 1/6/1999
Ms. Elizabeth Wong City of North Port Sun Coast 6/8/1999
Mr. Kenneth W. Gatchell City of St. Augustine Beach Northeast 12/7/1999
Mr. Ken Reinhold Kisinger Campo and Assoc West Coast 3/6/2001
Mr. Isaac Brownman Town of Longboat Key Sun Coast 1/16/2002
Mr. David Braxton Hillsborough County West Coast 5/11/2012
Mr. Todd Kucharski City of Sarasota Sun Coast 2/7/2005
Mr. Joseph Jones City of Eustis Central 2/25/2003
Mr. Bobby L. Clemons, Jr City of Tallahassee Big Bend 2/10/2005
Mr. Herbert Johnson City of Lauderhill South Florida 11/27/2012
Mr. Matt Taylor, PE ATKINS NA Inc Sun Coast 8/9/2007
Mr. David Allan Dovan City of Lake Mary Central 1/25/2008
Ms. Amy M. Blaida, MPA Ergon Asphalt & Emulsions Inc Central 5/13/2008
Ms. Robbin L. Levar Sarasota County Sun Coast 6/24/2013
Mr. Martin Connor GeoTek Services, LLC Central 5/16/2011
Mr. John Lyons, PE, PSM Hillsborough County West Coast 6/13/2007
Mr. Douglas Epley Sarasota County Sun Coast 12/22/2011
Mr. Charles Lassiter City of Hollywood South Florida 10/8/2019
Mr. Charles E. Hargraves, PE City of Tallahassee Big Bend 4/11/2014
Mr. Dane Esdelle City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 2/14/2019
Mr. John Roger Sunderman Layne Inliner, LLC Central 9/2/2011
Mr. Don L. Buss City of Bradenton Beach Sun Coast 3/8/2012
Mr. John S. DePalma McMahon Associates Inc Gold Coast 3/28/2012
Mr. Michael W. Donaldson City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 5/17/2012
Mr. Darren L. Park City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/11/2012
Mrs. Pamela A. Hyatt Hyatt Survey Services Inc Sun Coast 9/19/2012
Mr. Brent Pell Leon County Big Bend 12/28/2012
Mr. David Reyes City of Palm Beach Gardens Gold Coast 3/24/2010
Mr. Joseph Velardo City of Port St Lucie Treasure Coast 6/29/2010
Mr. Chance Powell, PE Walton County Emerald Coast 3/17/2015
Mr. James M. Maiworm City of Clermont Central 3/11/2020
Mr. John G. Veilleux City of Gainesville Santa Fe 2/28/2011
Mr. Paul G. Meadows Menzi USA Sales, Inc West Coast 3/15/2004
Mr. Richard Keeney, PWLF City of Punta Gorda Southwest 1/24/1991
Mr. Scott M. Gilbertson, PE Southwest 11/1/1979
Mr. Mark A. Gulick Everglades Farm Equipment Sun Coast 11/22/2011
Mr. Russell Perry Hyatt Hyatt Survey Services Inc Sun Coast 11/29/2011
Mr. Jeff Streitmatter Manatee County Sun Coast 12/20/2011
Ms. Yvette Pullara City of Tampa West Coast 12/28/2011
Mr. Steve Kenny City of Tampa West Coast 8/13/2021
Mr. Jim Wilkinson Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 7/28/2014
Mr. William R. Whidden, PE Woolpert Inc Central 6/7/2012
Mr. Ramon D. Gavarrete, PE Alachua County Santa Fe 3/7/2000
Mr. John E. Doherty City of Tamarac South Florida 7/15/2003
Mr. J Keith Wicks Pinellas County West Coast 12/1/1977
Mr. Alan J. Levine City of Aventura South Florida 1/17/1997
Mr. John C. Depp West Coast 9/1/1979
Mr. William Vest CDM Smith Sun Coast 10/30/2001
Ms. Kim Kirby Emerald Coast 12/17/2002
Mr. Jorge Quintas, PE City of Dunedin West Coast 12/23/2002
Mr. Mitchell Morgan City of Gainesville Santa Fe 3/10/2003
Mr. Jeffrey Miller Town of Ponce Inlet Central 1/27/2004
Mr. Richard L. Allen Charlotte County Southwest 2/9/2005
Mr. Carlos I. Cedeno City of Greenacres Gold Coast 3/7/2005
Prasad Chittaluru Central 7/26/2021
Mr. Jason Autrey Okaloosa County Emerald Coast 5/16/2006
Mr. Thomas L. Smith City of Edgewater Central 12/4/2007
Mr. Gregg Young Sarasota County Sun Coast 12/11/2007
Mr. Tyrone A. Chiles Cemex Central 12/20/2018
Ms. Kimberley Tracy, CSM City of Maitland West Coast 1/9/2020
Mr. Richard Campanale City of Ocoee Central 11/17/2009
Ms. Janice Nanette Washington City of Tampa West Coast 1/14/2014
Mr. Archie Harris, TSM City of Gainesville Santa Fe 4/30/2019
Mr. Brian Herrick City of Ocala Santa Fe 3/22/2011
Mr. Allen Secreast City of Tallahassee Big Bend 3/1/2019
Mr. Bill Rulon Putnam County Northeast 7/23/2020
Mr. Patrick J. Day DRMP Inc Southwest 6/15/2012
Mr. Charles Froman Manatee County Sun Coast 6/20/2012
Ms. Lisa J. Baker Locklear & Associates Inc Santa Fe 7/2/2020
Mr. Michael Carballa Pasco County Public Infrastructure West Coast 3/3/2021
Mrs. Jamie Brooks CHW, Inc. Northeast 2/7/2013
Mr. Drew Denmon Southern Sewer Equipment Sales Treasure Coast 5/8/2015
Mr. Charles M. Shultz City of Orlando Central 3/26/2010
Mr. Bernard Buxton-Tetteh, PE City of Miami Gardens South Florida 7/17/2017
Mr. Mickey Claitt City of Orlando Central 6/29/2011
Mr. Hal Beard City of Pompano Beach South Florida 2/28/2013
Mr. Sean R. Lanier, PE, CFM City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/11/2012
Mr. Lawrence Teich City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 5/17/2012
Mr. Bart P. Diebold City of Pinellas Park West Coast 1/30/2014
Mr. William Herbert Evans, III City of Parkland South Florida 8/23/2016
Mr. David A. Hyyti, P.E. City of Cape Coral Southwest 4/1/2013
Mr. Charles Wu, PE Leon County Big Bend 4/5/2013
Mr. Brian R. Moree, MPA City of Atlantis Gold Coast 9/8/2021
Mr. Joe F. McMahon City of Clermont Central 9/18/2013
Mr. Stoney R. Brunson City of Clermont Central 9/18/2013
Mr. Marcello J. Tavernari, PE Hillsborough County West Coast 7/21/2020
Dr. Nancy Gassman City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 11/28/2018
Mr. Mark F. Piccirillo City of West Melbourne Central 7/13/2009
Mr. Jesse Wright Village of Wellington Gold Coast 12/19/2011
Mr. Rob Shankle Manatee County Sun Coast 4/27/2010
Mr. John Gaddis Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 4/8/2011
Mr. Thomas D. Nicholls City of Gulfport West Coast 1/12/2000
Mr. Gary J. Gasperini, P.E. City of Cape Coral Southwest 4/6/2012
Mr. Tyson Evatz Pinellas County West Coast 2/21/2013
Mr. Elliot E. Shoberg, PE City of Clearwater West Coast 2/12/2010
Mr. Joel Hilyer Fuelmaster/Syn-Tech Systems, Inc. Big Bend 2/16/2010
Mr. Javier Aguilar Town of Cutler Bay South Florida 4/27/2011
Mr. Reuben C. Franklin, Jr, PE City of St. Augustine Northeast 1/12/2016
Mr. Derek Koger Seminole Tribe of Florida South Florida 4/24/2012
Mr. Raymond L. Slade Charlotte County Southwest 3/5/2013
Mr. Brian M. Singleton, PE City of Gainesville Santa Fe 3/5/2013
Mr. Michael Desvernine Engineered Spray Solutions Central 1/3/2019
Mr. Osama Elshami, MCSE, PE, CFM City of Coconut Creek South Florida 2/3/2014
Mr. Nicholas J. Blizzard City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/1/2014
Mr. Oscar E. Tovar, PE City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/1/2014
Ms. Payal S. Pandya, PE City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/1/2014
Mr. Johnny Wade, Jr City of Ocala Santa Fe 5/1/2014
Mr. Kevin N. Felblinger City of St. Cloud Central 5/20/2014
Mr. David N. Clabaugh City of St. Cloud Central 5/20/2014
Mr. Albert J. Carbon, III, PE City of Oakland Park South Florida 9/28/2004
Ms. Christine Brady Lee County Southwest 2/3/2015
Mr. Jeremy Mutz City of Ocala Santa Fe 4/9/2015
Mr. Jose Antonio Sanchez Village of Wellington Gold Coast 6/30/2015
Ms. Catherine Miller City of Punta Gorda Southwest 1/25/2016
Mr. Kit Dennis City of Deland Central 4/7/2016
Mrs. Kim Grebosz City of Deland Central 4/7/2016
Ms. Nancy Brooking Sarasota County Sun Coast 4/15/2016
Mr. Justin Kinsley Leon County Big Bend 6/24/2016
Ms. Rita Carbonell City of Doral South Florida 6/29/2016
Mr. Kyle Scott Baxter & Woodman Inc Gold Coast 6/15/2021
Mr. Steve M. Shafer City of Tallahassee Big Bend 2/22/2011
Mrs. Diane Carollo Town of Oakland Central 12/19/2016
Mr. Jeffrey Davis City of Sanford Central 1/10/2017
Mr. Kevin Buhr Fuelmaster/Syn-Tech Systems, Inc. Big Bend 1/10/2017
Mr. Paul K. Deuel City of Orlando Central 6/29/2011
Mr. Shinming George Su Leon County Big Bend 7/11/2011
Mr. Terrence N. Bailey City of Riviera Beach Gold Coast 8/14/2018
Mr. Jamie B. Brown City of Lake Worth Gold Coast 11/21/2011
Ms. Wei Liu CDM Smith West Coast 3/13/2012
Mr. Doug Jeffcoat City of Sarasota Sun Coast 5/24/2016
Mr. Steve Harbin City of Coral Springs South Florida 9/24/2012
Ms. Betsy Thorpe Leon County Big Bend 4/5/2013
Mrs. Lorraine Branzei Sarasota County Sun Coast 7/12/2013
Mr. Robert L. Campbell Hillsborough County West Coast 7/26/2013
Mr. Ken A. Thomas City of North Lauderdale South Florida 10/8/2013
Mr. Sam S. Petersen Petersen Industries Inc West Coast 10/14/2013
Mrs. Angela W. Brown City of Palm Beach Gardens Gold Coast 10/18/2013
Mr. Talal Abi-Karam City of Fort Lauderdale South Florida 3/4/2014
Mr. Charles H. Jones Town of Jupiter Gold Coast 9/16/2014
Mr. William J. Corbett, P.E. City of Cape Coral Southwest 3/27/2015
Mr. Chris Sadler City of Lakeland West Coast 7/22/2015
Ms. Kelly Jenkins City of Panama City Beach Emerald Coast 10/13/2015
Mr. Keith C. Bryant, PE, PTOE Bay County Emerald Coast 2/11/2016
Mr. Marc Katz, PE HBK Engineering LLC Central 2/10/2016
Mr. Shawn Ladd City of Palatka Northeast 3/6/2019
Mr. Marion J. Norman City of Gainesville Santa Fe 5/4/2016
Mr. Jamey F. Higdon Escambia County Emerald Coast 7/25/2016
Mr. Kristoffer Dale Shane Asphalt Paving Systems Inc Central 9/23/2016
Mrs. Kelsey V. Lewis Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc. Big Bend 1/25/2017
Mr. Sean C. Horan City of Bradenton Southwest 1/31/2017
Mr. Leo Nikula City of Punta Gorda Southwest 2/3/2017
Mr. Eugene Lant Holland Pump Company Central 4/17/2017
Mr. Matthew J. Goetz Barefoot Bay Recreation District Central 4/13/2017
Mr. Antwan Armalin City of Oakland Park South Florida 4/24/2017
Ms. Persides Zambrano, AICP City of Cape Coral Southwest 4/6/2012
Ms. Brenda K. Smith Leon County Big Bend 7/17/2012
Mr. Patrick Zulla City of Clearwater West Coast 2/5/2013